FCI WORLD DOG SHOW, 12th August 2018, Amsterdam.
Judge : Sudarsan C.V. (India)
Results Leonberger
Result Class Dog Name Owner(s)
 BEST OF BREED Champion  Amicus Optimus Cassius (12076) RU Kukharskaya, N.N.
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX Champion  Rua Soleil Michelle Ma Belle (12120) RU Romanova, Natalia
 CACIB Champion  Amicus Optimus Cassius (12076) RU Kukharskaya, N.N.
 CACIB Champion  Rua Soleil Michelle Ma Belle (12120) RU Romanova, Natalia
Reserve CACIB Champion  Amicus Optimus Vitalis (12077) RU Mikhaleva, Anna
Reserve CACIB Champion  Caeleste Charisma Iz Galkina Gnezda (12111) RU Bondarenko, Andrey
 CAC Champion  Amicus Optimus Cassius (12076) RU Kukharskaya, N.N.
 CAC Champion  Rua Soleil Michelle Ma Belle (12120) RU Romanova, Natalia
Reserve CAC Champion  Amicus Optimus Vitalis (12077) RU Mikhaleva, Anna
Reserve CAC Champion  Caeleste Charisma Iz Galkina Gnezda (12111) RU Bondarenko, Andrey
BEST Minor Puppy Minor Puppy  Dacfolke Inkantation (12088) GB Whan, Diane
BEST Junior Junior  Vanitza Be My Leofortune (12056) BG Vaňková, Andrea
BEST Veteran Veteran  Knockando's Winther In Salinas (12123) SE Lintonsson, Ruth
All Results By Class
# Qualification Result Class Dog Name Owner(s)
Absent Junior  Amicus Optimus Lucullus (12049) RU Agafonova, Natalia
3 Excellent Junior  Easy Passpartout (12050) IT Premi, Gianmaria
Very good Junior  Faithful Amigo Pegasus (12051) EE Aksin, Kadri
Very good Junior  Nitro Originn's Wisdom du Temple d'Artemis (12052) FR Garaud, Patrick
Very good Junior  Remröd's Black Opal (12053) EE Kaasik, Kadri
2 Excellent Junior  Rua Soleil Eshley Alter Ego (12054) RU Romanova, Natalia
4 Excellent Junior  Rua Soleil Shine Bright Like A Diamond (12055) GB Loring, John
1 Excellent BEST Junior Junior  Vanitza Be My Leofortune (12056) BG Vaňková, Andrea
4 Excellent Intermediate  Elbrus Bis Iz Galkina Gnezda (12057) RU Tagirova, Alexandra
2 Excellent Intermediate  Lempileijonan Musta Barbaari At Sulandi (12058) GB Whan, Diane And Lauren
3 Excellent Intermediate  Lempileijonan Musta Karhu (12059) FR Christophe/ludivine, Dezitter
1 Excellent Intermediate  Lempileijonan Musta Kuullaan @ Hillhaven (12060) IE Moore, Mandy
Excellent Intermediate  Lempileijonan Ritke Vorresteri 'Melwyn' (12061) FR BIOLLET, Evelyne
Excellent Intermediate  Liongate's Trygve (12062) NO Henningsen, Hege
Excellent Intermediate  Number One Anat Du Tigre Des Blaconnes (12063) FR Vesin, Patrick
1 Excellent Open  Amicus Leo Vom Zarendorf (12065) RU Mikhaleva, Anna
2 Excellent Open  Jantonely Pucker Up Flynn (12066) GB Wilson, Jane
Excellent Open  Lempileijonan Aito Suomileijona @ Hillhaven (12067) IE Moore, Mandy
3 Excellent Open  Maestro Van T Cortenhof (12068) BE De Vries, Jannie
Absent Open  Otzi Jaunieres (12069) BE Lerat, Jean-Luc
Very good Open  Paco Du Plateau Bavarois (12070) BE Spinnael, Nancy
Excellent Open  Rosaceae Gymnocladus (12071) NL van Lobenstein, yvonne
4 Excellent Open  Sherwood Lionheart Iz Galkina Gnezda (12072) RU Bondarenko, Andrey
Excellent Open  Villa Bjřrnebo's Mr Morelo (12073) NO Sunde, Edel Pedersen
Very good Open  Wylah Reture Fire (12074) GB Loring, John
Excellent Champion  Aaron Choovio Amigo Dog (12075) CZ Turečková, Karolina
1 Excellent  BEST OF BREED,  CACIB,  CAC Champion  Amicus Optimus Cassius (12076) RU Kukharskaya, N.N.
2 Excellent Reserve CACIB, Reserve CAC Champion  Amicus Optimus Vitalis (12077) RU Mikhaleva, Anna
Absent Champion  Faithful Amigo Eau De Hugo Boss (12078) EE Aksin, Kadri
Excellent Champion  FEJO Ager Trifolium (12079) PL Jaras, Ewa
Excellent Champion  Jiminy Jamppa Du Chateau Des Lys (12080) BE Spinnael, Nancy
Excellent Champion  Kayun Löwe Von Thüringen (12081) PL Kwiatkowska, Izabela
Excellent Champion  Lempileijonan Itse Kateudentunne Indy (12082) FR Collet, Helene
Excellent Champion  Lord My Apatosaure De La Vallee Des Mammouths (12083) FR LAVERGNE, Magali
3 Excellent Champion  Nino From Yellow's Garden (12085) BE Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart
4 Excellent Champion  Rosaceae Durio (12086) NL van Lobenstein, yvonne
Absent Veteran  Skjaergaardens Halloween Midnight Wolf (12087) DE Schlüter, Janka
1 Very promising BEST Minor Puppy Minor Puppy  Dacfolke Inkantation (12088) GB Whan, Diane
Very good Junior  Debbolinby Mini Kruz Avec Shaleodust (12089) GB HURREN, SHARON
2 Excellent Junior  Faithful Amigo Lyra Vega (12090) EE Kuriks, Ülle
3 Excellent Junior  Kinglords Miss Amorite (12091) DE Ihle, Nathalie
Excellent Junior  Knockando's Zagora Af Salinas (12092) SE Lintonsson, Ruth
4 Excellent Junior  Lionscourt Heavenly Hana (12093) GB Springel, Sharon
Excellent Junior  Queres Leo Eden Rock (12094) BE Sacre, Chantal
1 Excellent Best female Junior Junior  Rua Soleil Edelweiss Angie (12095) RU Romanova, Natalia
Very good Junior  Sexy Bomba Grande Leonis (12096) PL Jaras, Ewa
Very good Junior  Slĺttvika's Northernlight Of Miemie (12097) NO Jakobsen, Toril
1 Excellent Intermediate  Ego Sum Decima Mas Leonis Merzari (12098) IT Kennel Leonis Merzari, Merzari
Absent Intermediate  Greys Dil Ka Rishta (12099) PL Regiec, Daniela
3 Excellent Intermediate  Nallone Anat Du Tigre Des Blaconnes (12100) FR Vesin, Patrick
2 Excellent Intermediate  Nouchka Du Rocher De Monteclin (12101) FR Castellani, Philippe
Very good Intermediate  Semiramida Ager Trifolium (12102) PL Grzelak, Tadeusz
4 Excellent Intermediate  Your Sunshine Van Tregelaar (12103) NL Roefs, Erik
Very good Open  Aisza Nasza Duma (12104) PL Kwiatkowska, Izabela
2 Excellent Open  Jantonely Mahira Eva Avec Shaleodust (12105) GB HURREN, SHARON
4 Excellent Open  Ninon Lion De La Toison D'Or (12106) BE Dewame, Dominique
1 Excellent Open  Pascalina Van'T Drongengoedbos (12107) BE D'Haene-D'Hellem-Werbrouck, Gerard Ann Elise
3 Excellent Open  Rosaceae Heliotropium (12108) FR LAVERGNE, Magali
Excellent Open  Sulandi A Dream Come True (12109) GB Whan, Diane And Lauren
3 Excellent Champion  Brynarian Mauna Loa (12110) GB Baldwin, Louise
2 Excellent Reserve CACIB, Reserve CAC Champion  Caeleste Charisma Iz Galkina Gnezda (12111) RU Bondarenko, Andrey
Excellent Champion  Hanya-hello De La Légende Du Chęne (12112) FR Marrel, Nathalie
Excellent Champion  Iris Maila Salve Leon (12113) CZ Jerabkova, Dana
Excellent Champion  Jolie Brontosaure De La Vallee Des Mammouths (12114) FR LAVERGNE, Magali
Excellent Champion  Jolly Bloody Mary Van Het Leonhuuske (12115) NL Elshof, Bert
Excellent Champion  Knockando's Xo Camus Evita Elegance (12116) NO Jakobsen, Toril
Excellent Champion  Knockando's Yin Tiger Of Villany (12117) SE Lintonsson, Ruth
Excellent Champion  La Rosetta De La Légende Du Chęne (12118) FR Scalia, Catherine
4 Excellent Champion  Loveliens Nukva Of Norris (12119) GB Whan, Diane And Lauren
1 Excellent BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX,  CACIB,  CAC Champion  Rua Soleil Michelle Ma Belle (12120) RU Romanova, Natalia
Excellent Champion  Tonja Vom Lowengarten (12121) NL Roefs, Erik
Excellent Champion  Tsar Sobaka Braya Bayra Berrouz (12122) RU IVANOVA, EKATERINA
1 Excellent BEST Veteran Veteran  Knockando's Winther In Salinas (12123) SE Lintonsson, Ruth
2 Excellent Veteran  Slĺttvika's Midnightsun Nala (12124) NO Jakobsen, Toril